Chelsea O'Toole

Chelsea O'Toole

Birthday: 26 February 1989, St. Petersburg, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Chelsea Elizabeth O'Toole
Height: 170 cm
Chelsea was born in St. Petersburg, FL and grew up in the small town of Pennsville, NJ. Her mother started her acting and modeling career when she was five. She graduated from Rutgers University in New Brunswick, NJ, with a major in Media/Journalism for Broadcasting, a minor in Theater, and concentrations in Music/Dance. During college, she worked ... Show more »
Chelsea was born in St. Petersburg, FL and grew up in the small town of Pennsville, NJ. Her mother started her acting and modeling career when she was five. She graduated from Rutgers University in New Brunswick, NJ, with a major in Media/Journalism for Broadcasting, a minor in Theater, and concentrations in Music/Dance. During college, she worked on a Forensic Files episode and two horror features, "Mary Horror" and "Night of the Pumpkin". Upon graduation Chelsea moved to Los Angeles to continue acting and joined SAG-AFTRA. Since moving to Los Angeles Chelsea booked roles on the TV Shows "The Doctors", "Pretty Little Liars", and "Tosh.0". She was also seen in an "AXE" Body Spray Commercial and in the feature film "Ride Along". She recently completed her web series "MakeOver". When she's not acting Chelsea likes to volunteer rescuing animals and finding them homes. She also loves to travel. Chelsea was seen on Lifetime this year in the feature "Don't Wake Mommy" and performed in the Sitcom Pilot Presentation "Branson the Sitcom" in the Hollywood Fringe Festival. Her newest feature "Uploaded" is set to release this year. To see more please check out her website chelseaotoole.com Twitter: Chelsea_OToole Instagram: Chelsea_OToole Facebook: chelseaotooleactress Show less «
Chelsea O'Toole's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Chelsea O'Toole'S roles