Ken Grant

Ken Grant

Birthday: 18 December 1950, Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Kenneth Wayne Grant
Height: 179 cm
Ken Grant was born on December 18, 1950 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA as Kenneth Wayne Grant. He is known for his early work on Tony Orlando and Dawn (TV Series), The Carol Burnett Show (TV Series), Mame, Funny Lady, S.O.B., and many other musical/variety shows and films. His later work included soap operas, commercials and more dramatic films whic... Show more »
Ken Grant was born on December 18, 1950 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA as Kenneth Wayne Grant. He is known for his early work on Tony Orlando and Dawn (TV Series), The Carol Burnett Show (TV Series), Mame, Funny Lady, S.O.B., and many other musical/variety shows and films. His later work included soap operas, commercials and more dramatic films which fueled a growing interest to work 'behind the camera'. His knowledge of music and dance led to opportunities to work on Nickelodeon and Disney shows as choreographer, acting coach, assistant director and director. His later work includes the web series Adventures in Assisting (TV Series) and What is the Electric Car? (Documentary). He eventually became a well-known acting and performance coach and continues those activities in the Los Angeles area. Show less «
Ken Grant's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...