William Sylvester

William Sylvester

Birthday: 31 January 1922, Oakland, California, USA
Birth Name: William R. Silvester
Height: 192 cm
William Sylvester was born on January 31, 1922 in Oakland, California, USA as William R. Silvester. He was an actor, known for 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968), Gorgo (1961) and Devil Doll (1964). He was married to Veronica Hurst and Sheila Sweet. He died on January 25, 1995 in Butte County, California.
William Sylvester's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...