Cherrie Ying

Cherrie Ying

Birthday: 20 June 1983, Taiwan
Birth Name: Cherrie Ying Choi-Yi
Cherrie Ying was born in Taiwan. At the age of seven, her family emigrated to New York City, where she spent a decade. After graduating high school, Cherrie moved to Hong Kong, where she began a successful career in films. She has worked alongside Andy Lau, Louis Koo, Yuen Wah, and Yuen Qiu.
Cherrie Ying's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...