Joy Tanner

Joy Tanner

Birthday: 7 March 1966, Rochester, New York, USA
Birth Name: Joy Allison Tanner
Height: 163 cm
Joy Tanner was born on March 7, in Buffalo, New York. She spent four months there when her dad was transferred to Rochester, New York, where she and her brother were raised. She attended SUNY Potsdam, where she graduated a year early, with a double honours degree in English and Theatre. Joy went to London, U.K., to study at the British American Dra... Show more »
Joy Tanner was born on March 7, in Buffalo, New York. She spent four months there when her dad was transferred to Rochester, New York, where she and her brother were raised. She attended SUNY Potsdam, where she graduated a year early, with a double honours degree in English and Theatre. Joy went to London, U.K., to study at the British American Drama Academy. She received her diploma in Oxford, from BADA. She also studied with Tony Award winning director, Warren Enters, at SUNY Buffalo. In the early 1990's, she moved to Canada, where she began her acting career. She is best known for DeGrassi The Next Generation (2010-2013) Life With Derek (2005-2009), House At The End Of The Street (2012) and Cold Squad (1998). Joy writes and is also active in the indie theatre scene in Toronto, Canada. Show less «
Joy Tanner's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...