Isabeli Fontana

Isabeli Fontana

Birth Name: Isabeli Bergossi Fontana
Height: 177 cm
Isabeli Fontana is a fashion model best known for her work as a Victoria's Secret lingerie model, her multiple appearances in the Pirelli calendar (2003, 2011,2012, 2013, 2015) and the 2003 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue. Her appearance in a Victoria's Secret catalog at age sixteen was controversial due to Victoria's Secret stated... Show more »
Isabeli Fontana is a fashion model best known for her work as a Victoria's Secret lingerie model, her multiple appearances in the Pirelli calendar (2003, 2011,2012, 2013, 2015) and the 2003 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue. Her appearance in a Victoria's Secret catalog at age sixteen was controversial due to Victoria's Secret stated policy of not using underage models. Fontana appeared in eight Victoria's Secret Fashion shows in 2003, 2005, 2007-2010, 2012 and 2014.Fontana has been under contract with Versace, Ralph Lauren, Valentino, Viktor & Rolf and L'Oreal. She also has been in campaigns for Armani, Banana Republic, Calvin Klein, Chanel, Dolce & Gabbana, Escaada, Emporio Armani, Express, Gap, H&M, Hugo Boss, Oscar de la Renta, Revlon, Tommy Hilfilger among others. Fontana appeared on the cover or been featured in many international fashion magazines including Vogue, Elle, Marie Claire, Glamour, GQ, Harper's Bazaar, Numero, Muse among others.She was born Isabeli Bergossdo Fontana on July 4, 1983 in Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil. Fontana was discovered when she entered the 1996 Elite Model Look in Brazil at the age thirteen making it to the finals. Fontana has been twice married and divorced. She was married to model Álvaro Jacomossi, with whom she has one son, Zion. She also was married to model Henri Castelli with whom she has one son, Lucas. Show less «
Isabeli Fontana's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...