Peyton List

Peyton List

Birthday: 6 April 1998, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Peyton Roi List
Height: 168 cm
Peyton is well-known for her roles on the hit Disney series Jessie (2011) and Fox's Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010) film franchise. List most recently wrapped the teen comedy, The Outcasts (2017), for director Peter Hutchings. Her other feature credits include Fox 2000's 27 Dresses (2008) and Summit's Remember Me (2010). List has an arra... Show more »
Peyton is well-known for her roles on the hit Disney series Jessie (2011) and Fox's Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010) film franchise. List most recently wrapped the teen comedy, The Outcasts (2017), for director Peter Hutchings. Her other feature credits include Fox 2000's 27 Dresses (2008) and Summit's Remember Me (2010). List has an array of television credits, with pivotal roles in Cashmere Mafia (2008), A Sister's Nightmare (2013), Gossip Girl (2007) and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999).Peyton is hard at work writing songs for her debut album and devotes her spare time to "Girls On the Run", a youth development program for young women.Peyton resides in Los Angeles, but her heart remains in Brooklyn, NY, where she grew up. She lives at home with parents John and Suzanne, twin brother Spencer List and younger brother Phoenix List. Their rescue dogs, Windsor and Gatsby, round out the household.Peyton enjoys theatre, water sports, travel, songwriting and, naturally, engaging with her fans on her various social media channels. With all that Peyton has accomplished in a mere 16 years, her stage is set for boundless possibilities in film, music, multimedia, fashion and philanthropic platforms. Show less «
Peyton List's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...