Aleksandr Baluev

Aleksandr Baluev

Birthday: 6 December 1958, Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]
Birth Name: Aleksandr Nikolaevich Baluev
Height: 187 cm
Aleksander was born and grew up in Moscow. His father was a navy commander. During his childhood he played hockey and dreamed to become a famous hockey player. His other passion was theatre so after he finished school he decided to be an actor. His first attempt to join Schepkin Theatrical school failed so during the next year he worked as an assis... Show more »
Aleksander was born and grew up in Moscow. His father was a navy commander. During his childhood he played hockey and dreamed to become a famous hockey player. His other passion was theatre so after he finished school he decided to be an actor. His first attempt to join Schepkin Theatrical school failed so during the next year he worked as an assistant at "Mosfilm" - the largest soviet Film studio. Next year Aleksander successfully joined MHAT (The Moscow art academic theatre) Theatrical school. He graduated in 1980. During 7 years he worked in famous Soviet Army Theatre. Despite his screen image Aleksander is soft-hearted and kind person in real life (though very emotional), is married, very much loves his spouse Maria and their daughter (Maria Aleksandrovna Balueva was born 08.07.2003). Aleksander first met his future wife during filming "Richard the Lion-Hearted" (1992) in Koktebejl, Crimea, where she was on vacation. Show less «
Aleksandr Baluev's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Aleksandr Baluev'S roles