Rodney Saulsberry

Rodney Saulsberry

Birthday: 11 July 1956, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Rodney Jerome Saulsberry
Height: 183 cm
Rodney Saulsberry is one of the most sought after voice-over artist in the world. He is the voice of many commercial products that include, Twix Candy Bars, Zatarain's Cajun Foods and Instant Tax Services. In 2011, Rodney was nominated for a NAACP Image Award, in the category of "Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series."He's... Show more »
Rodney Saulsberry is one of the most sought after voice-over artist in the world. He is the voice of many commercial products that include, Twix Candy Bars, Zatarain's Cajun Foods and Instant Tax Services. In 2011, Rodney was nominated for a NAACP Image Award, in the category of "Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series."He's also the author of two bestselling books, You Can Bank on Your Voice and Step Up to the Mic.Rodney returned to his musical roots with the release of his new album, "Better Than Before." His first album was produced by the legendary jazz bassist, Stanley Clarke. He also sang on the catchy tune, Hakuna Matata on the Lion King Movie Soundtrack Album. This smooth and exciting CD is designed to uplift listeners and keep them in a positive frame of mind.Saulsberry first set foot on west coast soil when he came to town with a national touring company of Your Arms Too Short To Box With God after a successful Broadway run. The musical was an instant hit in the Los Angeles area and led to an illustrious television acting career for Rodney that included guest starring roles on "Taxi" (1978), "M*A*S*H" (1972), "Gimme a Break!" (1981), "227" (1985), "Hill Street Blues" (1981) and "Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman" (1993). He also enjoyed series regular status on the soap opera, Capitol and a recurring role on "The Young and the Restless" (1973).As an actor Saulsberry appears on "The Bold and the Beautiful" in the role of "Anthony," and recently appeared in episodes of "Without a Trace" (2002) and "Monk" (2002). Show less «
Rodney Saulsberry's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...