Moray Watson

Moray Watson

Birthday: 25 June 1928, Sunningdale, Berkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Moray Robin Philip Adrian Watson
Moray Watson was born on June 25, 1928 in Sunningdale, Berkshire, England as Moray Robin Philip Adrian Watson. He was an actor, known for The Grass Is Greener (1960), Miss Marple: The Body in the Library (1984) and Compact (1962). He was married to Pam Marmont. He died on May 2, 2017 in London, England.
Moray Watson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Moray Watson'S roles