Christopher Von Uckermann

Christopher Von Uckermann

Birthday: October 21, 1986 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Birth Name: Christopher Alexander Luis Casillas von Uckermann
Height: 180 cm
Christopher Von Uckermann was born to a Mexican father and a Swedish mother. He started his acting career in TV commercials when he was just 3 years old. In 1999, he was cast in El Diario de Daniela. He then starred in Amigos X Siempre in 2000, alongside Spanish Mexican singer/actress Belinda Peregrín. In 2001 he acted in and wrote the theme song ... Show more »
Christopher Von Uckermann was born to a Mexican father and a Swedish mother. He started his acting career in TV commercials when he was just 3 years old. In 1999, he was cast in El Diario de Daniela. He then starred in Amigos X Siempre in 2000, alongside Spanish Mexican singer/actress Belinda Peregrín. In 2001 he acted in and wrote the theme song for the series Aventuras En El Tiempo. In 2004 he was cast in Mexican telenovela Rebelde. He played Diego Bustamante, a student in the fictitious "Elite Way School", with dreams of becoming a musician. The show ran from 2004-2006, totaling 440 episodes. Following the success of Rebelde, in 2007, Televisa released RBD: La Familia, which starred the members of the music group RBD. The sitcom was based on the fictional lives of the members. The characters of the series were not based on the band's characters in Rebelde, but intended to be similar to the actors' real personalities. The show ran from March 14, 2007 - June 13, 2007, and lasted 13 episodes. He starred in the hit mystery/sci-fi TV series Kdabra, produced in Latin America by Fox, and filmed in Colombia. Show less «
Christopher Von Uckermann's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Christopher Von Uckermann'S roles