Josh Ryan Evans

Josh Ryan Evans

Birthday: 10 January 1982, Hayward, California, USA
Birth Name: Joshua Ryan Evans
Height: 97 cm
Despite being one of the smallest actors in Hollywood at 37 inches, Josh proved quality early on in life. By creating and distributing his own business cards before he was even a teenager, Josh landed a spot on "The Dancing Baby" ice cream commercial, which led to his role in Baby Geniuses (1999), where he played all the babies and did al... Show more »
Despite being one of the smallest actors in Hollywood at 37 inches, Josh proved quality early on in life. By creating and distributing his own business cards before he was even a teenager, Josh landed a spot on "The Dancing Baby" ice cream commercial, which led to his role in Baby Geniuses (1999), where he played all the babies and did all the dancing. His co-star in that, Peter MacNicol, introduced him to David E. Kelley, who cast him as recurring guest Oren Koolie on Ally McBeal (1997), a child lawyer who gives Ally a hard time. His role on Passions (1999) was his first contract role in a TV series. He also appeared in How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) with Jim Carrey.His mother added recently: "Perhaps he didn't live many years but he lived a life that was filled with big dreams most of which he lived as a reality rather than only dreaming about. He said the only dream that can't come true is one that no one dares to dream, other than that every dream is possible. I hope that Josh will always be remembered not because he died but because he really lived a life filled with love and laughter and lots and lots of dreams. He made the most out of what he had, he was larger than life and we should all be as wise as the little guy with the big dreams." Show less «
Josh Ryan Evans's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Josh Ryan Evans'S roles