Rusty Schwimmer

Rusty Schwimmer

Birthday: 25 August 1962, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Deborah Schwimmer
Rusty Schwimmer was raised in Chicago, where she grew up a fan of the theater, music and the Chicago Cubs, Chicago Bears and Chicago Bulls. In her formative years, she endeavored to be a singer but quickly found her way to acting and was soon drawn from the world of theater in Chicago to the land of opportunity in Los Angeles.Rusty quickly found wo... Show more »
Rusty Schwimmer was raised in Chicago, where she grew up a fan of the theater, music and the Chicago Cubs, Chicago Bears and Chicago Bulls. In her formative years, she endeavored to be a singer but quickly found her way to acting and was soon drawn from the world of theater in Chicago to the land of opportunity in Los Angeles.Rusty quickly found work in film and television. Some of her favorite films are A Little Princess (1995), Twister (1996), Edtv (1999), The Perfect Storm (2000), Runaway Jury (2003) and North Country (2005). She also enjoyed roles in the television film, The Man Who Captured Eichmann (1996), for HBO and the series, The Guardian (2001), Gilmore Girls (2000), Picket Fences (1992), Ned Blessing: The Story of My Life and Times (1993), as well as a guest starring role on Six Feet Under (2001).Schwimmer will next be seen in the feature, The Hawk Is Dying (2006), opposite Paul Giamatti, and recently appeared in the television mini-series, Broken Trail (2006), opposite Robert Duvall. Show less «
Rusty Schwimmer's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...