Winifred Braemar

Winifred Braemar

Birthday: August 13, 1896 in Tonypandy, Glamorgan, Wales, UK
Birth Name: Winifred Emma Kate Hare
Winifred Braemar was born on August 13, 1896 in Tonypandy, Glamorgan, Wales as Winifred Emma Kate Hare. She was an actress, known for For the Love of Ada (1972), Roads to Freedom (1970) and Work Is a 4-Letter Word (1968). She died on March 14, 1979 in Chichester, Sussex, England.
Winifred Braemar's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Winifred Braemar'S roles