Joel Ewing

Joel Ewing

Birthday: 19 January 1978, Owensboro, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: Robert Joel Ewing II
Height: 183 cm
Born in Owensboro but grew up in Drakesboro, Kentucky. His childhood was spent playing sports, hunting and fishing with his father. Occasionally Joel would help out on the family farm but he knew that was not where his future would lead. He always dreamed of being an actor but never thought of it seriously until college. While attending classes at ... Show more »
Born in Owensboro but grew up in Drakesboro, Kentucky. His childhood was spent playing sports, hunting and fishing with his father. Occasionally Joel would help out on the family farm but he knew that was not where his future would lead. He always dreamed of being an actor but never thought of it seriously until college. While attending classes at Murray State University he decided that after graduation he would move to Los Angeles. So in the classic story he loaded up his jalopy car and left in the darkness of early morning. Two days later he arrived in Hollywood in July of 2001. After only seven months he landed a part in Catch Me If You Can (2002) alongside Leonardo Dicaprio, Tom Hanks and was directed by Steven Spielberg. Show less «
Joel Ewing's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...