Forrest Pruett

Forrest Pruett

Birthday: 17 January 1965, Lancaster, California, USA
Birth Name: Forrest Wayne Pruett
Height: 185 cm
Forrest Pruett was born in Lancaster California, to Ella (Sissy) Pruett and Forrest (Buddy) Pruett His mother a homemaker, and his father, a field engineer was working on the interstate in CaliforniaHe attended various private schools. During this time finally focusing on acting at the actors studio with legendary All American actor then later stud... Show more »
Forrest Pruett was born in Lancaster California, to Ella (Sissy) Pruett and Forrest (Buddy) Pruett His mother a homemaker, and his father, a field engineer was working on the interstate in CaliforniaHe attended various private schools. During this time finally focusing on acting at the actors studio with legendary All American actor then later studied at Studio South. Within nine months, Forrest was hired by Ira Sachs in the film, Forty Shades of Blue which won the grand jury prize at the Sundance Film Festival. Acting with his long time acting teacher Red West and his son John Boyd WestForrest was written into Glorious Mail to play the character Fred, A film by J.D. Evermore Also worked in Fish Story: The Curse of Mocatawbi Pond with actor Lance E. Nichols. After signing with Agent Angie Moncrief at ATA Forrest was hired to act in Marc Abrahams 'I Saw The Light . A Hank Williams Bio pic Starring, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen and Cherry Jones.In his spare time, Pruett spends his time split between working in films and writing for the series Dark Corners. Show less «
Forrest Pruett's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...