Troye Sivan

Troye Sivan

Birthday: 5 June 1995, Johannesburg, South Africa
Birth Name: Troye Sivan Mellet
Height: 174 cm
Troye Sivan Mellet is South African born YouTuber, Actor, Model and Singer known mainly for The Spud Franchise and X-Men Origins, Wolverine. He moved to Perth, Australia when he was 2 years old, still living there now with his parents, 2 brothers and sister. He has over 3.8 million subscribers on YouTube with videos ranging from song covers to chal... Show more »
Troye Sivan Mellet is South African born YouTuber, Actor, Model and Singer known mainly for The Spud Franchise and X-Men Origins, Wolverine. He moved to Perth, Australia when he was 2 years old, still living there now with his parents, 2 brothers and sister. He has over 3.8 million subscribers on YouTube with videos ranging from song covers to challenge videos, and a collaboration video filmed with fellow YouTube star Tyler Oakley titled 'The Boyfriend Tag' even won a Kid's Choice award in 2014.Over the past couple of years, Troye has released two EPs, the one in 2014 being TRXYE and the one in 2015 being WILD. His unique blend of electro-pop and smooth melodies have taken him as high as number fifteen on Billboard's Social 50 list, which chronicles the most influential names in music today. Along with WILD and the lead single Talk Me Down off of his new album Blue Neighbourhood which came out December 4th, he released a trilogy of music videos titled Blue Neighbourhood. Also releasing newest single YOUTH.Both of his EPs have debuted at number five on the Billboard Top 200, his album debuting at number seven and he has won several awards for his work, including most recently an EMA. Show less «
Troye Sivan's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Troye Sivan'S roles