Tami Farrell

Tami Farrell

Birthday: 5 October 1984
Birth Name: Tami Nichole Farrell
Height: 175 cm
Tami Farrell won her first title, Miss Oregon Teen USA, in 2002 and reigned until she won the Miss Teen USA 2003 title in Palm Springs, California on August 12, 2003. She also won the "Miss Congeniality" award at the same pageant. Farrell was the third representative of Oregon to win the pageant. By winning the pageant, Farrell had the op... Show more »
Tami Farrell won her first title, Miss Oregon Teen USA, in 2002 and reigned until she won the Miss Teen USA 2003 title in Palm Springs, California on August 12, 2003. She also won the "Miss Congeniality" award at the same pageant. Farrell was the third representative of Oregon to win the pageant. By winning the pageant, Farrell had the opportunity of making television and modeling appearances for Donald J. Trump and NBC. Some of the other prizes included sharing a luxurious Manhattan apartment with the reigning Miss Universe and Miss USA, the Mikimoto crown and tiara, a six-week "Summer in the City" scholarship to The School for Film and Television in New York City and a yearlong salary for appearances at charity events and movie premieres. As Miss Teen USA, Farrell represented the Miss Universe Organization. Her "sister" 2003 titleholders were Amelia Vega (Miss Universe, of the Dominican Republic) and Susie Castillo (Miss USA, of Massachusetts). In addition, during her reign as Miss Teen USA, Farrell helped raise just over $21 million dollars for the American Heart Association, the Sparrow Club and much more. She gave up her title to Shelley Hennig of Louisiana in Palm Springs on August 6, 2004. Farrell later moved to Los Angeles, CA to pursue a career in the entertainment industry. She spent the summer of 2005 in New York City, attending the summer intensive program of the School for Film and Television in New York City. Since giving up the crown, Farrell has also judged a number of state pageants, including Miss Washington USA 2006 and Miss California USA 2006. She has also made a guest appearance on the NBC soap Passions (1999) as part of one of her many prizes for winning the 2003 Miss Teen USA pageant. Show less «
Tami Farrell's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...