Felissa Rose

Felissa Rose

Birthday: 23 May 1969, Greenwich Village, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Felissa Rose Esposito
Height: 163 cm
Felissa Rose Esposito grew up in New York always wanting to perform. At the age of 13, she landed the role of Angela in the cult film Sleepaway Camp (1983). At the age of 17, she applied for early admission to New York University's Tisch School of the Arts and was admitted that fall. Attending The Lee Strasberg institute, she began formal trai... Show more »
Felissa Rose Esposito grew up in New York always wanting to perform. At the age of 13, she landed the role of Angela in the cult film Sleepaway Camp (1983). At the age of 17, she applied for early admission to New York University's Tisch School of the Arts and was admitted that fall. Attending The Lee Strasberg institute, she began formal training as a serious actress.Performing in plays around Manhattan put her hard work to the test. Felissa played Denise Savage in Savage in "Limbo," Karen in "Phone Sex," RenĂ©e in David Henry Hwang's "M.Butterfly," Willie in "This Property is Condemned," Desdemona in William Shakespeare's "Othello," and many more. Film work includes Woody Allen's Another Woman (1988), Pain and Suffering, The Night We Never Met (1993), and MTV's The Party Phone Series opposite Adam Sandler. She is currently working with NY Dinner Theater and plays Louise in Disorganized Crime as well as pursuing TV and film work. Show less «
Felissa Rose's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Felissa Rose'S roles