Josh Davis

Josh Davis

Birthday: 30 December 1984, Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Joshua Paul Davis
Height: 170 cm
Josh grew up mainly in Texas, but lived in Canada for a few years of his life. He had his first break in the business when he was 13. He played Charlie Chapman in a play. He traveled around the Texas area performing to live audiences. When he was 15, him and a few friends formed a "boy band" and would perform at their school for their fel... Show more »
Josh grew up mainly in Texas, but lived in Canada for a few years of his life. He had his first break in the business when he was 13. He played Charlie Chapman in a play. He traveled around the Texas area performing to live audiences. When he was 15, him and a few friends formed a "boy band" and would perform at their school for their fellow classmates.He has been playing guitar for 20 years, and doing photography/videography for 10 years. He also trained for a little over year to become a professional wrestler, but broke his ankle. He became a manager for a wrestler who performed every Friday night in Arlington, Texas. He went on to manage a few other wrestlers. His passion is performing. Show less «
Josh Davis's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Josh Davis'S roles