Vanessa Zima

Vanessa Zima

Birthday: 17 December 1986, Phillipsburg, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Vanessa Jane Zima
Height: 178 cm
Vanessa Zima was born in Phillipsburg, New Jersey, to parents Dennis and Marie, and is the sister of actresses Madeline Zima and Yvonne Zima. "Zima", a Polish surname, is her mother's maiden name; Vanessa's maternal grandfather was of Polish descent, while her other ancestry is Italian, German, and Irish.Zima moved to LA and beg... Show more »
Vanessa Zima was born in Phillipsburg, New Jersey, to parents Dennis and Marie, and is the sister of actresses Madeline Zima and Yvonne Zima. "Zima", a Polish surname, is her mother's maiden name; Vanessa's maternal grandfather was of Polish descent, while her other ancestry is Italian, German, and Irish.Zima moved to LA and began her film career at the age of eight in The Baby-Sitters Club (1995), with Larisa Oleynik and Rachael Leigh Cook. She later appeared in a recurrent role as Daniel Benzali's daughter on Murder One (1995), and shortly afterwards took on the role of "Penny Jackson" in Ulee's Gold (1997), from her older sister, Madeline, who had other commitments.This led to her role in Wicked (1998), playing Julia Stiles' younger sister, and guest-starring roles on The Visitor (1997), Crisis Center (1997) and Family Law (1999). Vanessa then landed her first starring role in the independent film Zoe (2001).When not working, Vanessa enjoys choreography and dance. Show less «
Vanessa Zima's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Vanessa Zima'S roles