Frank Deford

Frank Deford

Birthday: December 16, 1938 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Birth Name: Benjamin Franklin Deford III
Frank Deford was born on December 16, 1938 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as Benjamin Franklin Deford III. He was a writer and actor, known for Everybody's All-American (1988), Trading Hearts (1988) and Alex: The Life of a Child (1986). He was married to Carol Ruth Penner. He died on May 28, 2017 in Key West, Florida, USA.
Frank Deford's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...