Alyson Stoner

Alyson Stoner

Birthday: 11 August 1993, Toledo, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Alyson Rae Stoner
Height: 163 cm
Alyson Stoner got her start as a triple threat on the Disney Channel, co-hosting "Mike's Super Short Show". By age seven, she won the hearts of an older generation as the "Little Pigtailed Dancer" in Missy Elliott's music video "Work It". Since her early reign, Alyson has become a powerhouse heavy-weight with... Show more »
Alyson Stoner got her start as a triple threat on the Disney Channel, co-hosting "Mike's Super Short Show". By age seven, she won the hearts of an older generation as the "Little Pigtailed Dancer" in Missy Elliott's music video "Work It". Since her early reign, Alyson has become a powerhouse heavy-weight with blockbuster movies like Cheaper By The Dozen and the Step Up franchise, hit TV shows across networks and cable, and record-setting viral videos. She just completed a 24-city national tour with her original music leading up to the release of her EP "While You Were Sleeping" and is Head of Music for the award-winning QWunder app, educating children in emotional and social intelligence.Alyson is the 6th Most Searched Actress on Google, 16th Most Searched Actress on IMDB, and has over 40 film credits including three in production for 2017. Her social reach is over one Million and she has over 110 Million Views as a fully independent artist on YouTube. Alyson is a true multi-hyphenate, the empowered female voice of a generation, redefining what it means to be a millennial woman. Show less «
Alyson Stoner's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...