Dann Florek

Dann Florek

Birthday: 1 May 1950, Flat Rock, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Ezekial Dann Florek
Height: 183 cm
Raised in Flat Rock, Michigan, character actor Dann Florek majored in math and physics at Eastern Michigan University until a drama scholarship changed the course of his career direction. Trained at Juilliard, he appeared frequently on stage ranging from the classics ("Love's Labour's Lost," "A Midsummer Night's Dream&... Show more »
Raised in Flat Rock, Michigan, character actor Dann Florek majored in math and physics at Eastern Michigan University until a drama scholarship changed the course of his career direction. Trained at Juilliard, he appeared frequently on stage ranging from the classics ("Love's Labour's Lost," "A Midsummer Night's Dream") to contemporary pieces ("Strange Snow, "Big River," "The Three Cuckolds") appearing in such theater venues as the Globe Theatre and La Jolla Playhouse.In Los Angeles from the 1980s on, he received his biggest break on dramatic TV series work playing pragmatic officials on such hit shows as L.A. Law (1986) and, most notably, Law & Order (1990). Although not a name, he is a durable player and definable face who has occasionally engaged in film supports with Eddie Macon's Run (1983), Angel Heart (1987), Moon Over Parador (1988) and Beautiful Joe (2000) among his credits. Show less «
Dann Florek's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...