John Carlisle

John Carlisle

Birthday: 6 September 1935, England, UK
Birth Name: John Roxburgh Clark
John Carlisle was born on September 6, 1935 in England as John Roxburgh Clark. He was an actor, known for Emergency-Ward 10 (1957), New Scotland Yard (1972) and The Bunker (2001). He died on December 7, 2011 in London, England.
John Carlisle's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...