Arvell Shaw

Arvell Shaw

Birthday: 15 September 1923, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: Arvell James Shaw
Arvell Shaw was born on September 15, 1923 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as Arvell James Shaw. He is known for his work on The Glenn Miller Story (1954), Satchmo the Great (1957) and Stardust Memories (1980). He was married to Madeleine. He died on December 5, 2002 in Roosevelt, New York, USA.
Arvell Shaw's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...