Gillian Dobb

Gillian Dobb

Birthday: May 8, 1929 in Wandsworth, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Gillian Doreen Wells
Height: 168 cm
Gillian Dobb was born as Gillian Doreen Wells on May 8, 1929 in London, England, UK. She was an actress, best known for her role as "Agatha Chumley" in Magnum (1980) and Gidget's Summer Reunion (1985). In 1952, she moved to Australia where she began working with the Canberra Repertory Society as a prompter. Her work took her to Washi... Show more »
Gillian Dobb was born as Gillian Doreen Wells on May 8, 1929 in London, England, UK. She was an actress, best known for her role as "Agatha Chumley" in Magnum (1980) and Gidget's Summer Reunion (1985). In 1952, she moved to Australia where she began working with the Canberra Repertory Society as a prompter. Her work took her to Washington, D.C. until 1975 when she moved to Labrador, Canada. In 1959 she met and married an American serviceman from New Jersey who was later stationed in Hawaii. They moved to Honolulu but divorced in 1977. Dobb later worked as a legal secretary as well as acting work with the Honolulu Community Theatre and the Hawaii Performing Arts Company. She died on March 31, 2001 in Lancaster, New York from undisclosed causes. Show less «
Gillian Dobb's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...