Dave Mallow

Dave Mallow

Birthday: 19 October 1948, Park Ridge, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: David John Mallow
After a successful 12-year run as a radio personality in the Midwest and New York City, Dave moved to Los Angeles in 1984 to pursue a career in voice acting that has included commercials, film dubbing, looping, narration and voice characterization in countless cartoons. Dave provided the daily intros and voice of Baboo in Mighty Morphin Power Range... Show more »
After a successful 12-year run as a radio personality in the Midwest and New York City, Dave moved to Los Angeles in 1984 to pursue a career in voice acting that has included commercials, film dubbing, looping, narration and voice characterization in countless cartoons. Dave provided the daily intros and voice of Baboo in Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993) for Saban Productions and in 2007, was nominated for both Best Actor and Best Actor in a Comedy for the 1st Annual American Anime Awards held in New York City. Show less «
Dave Mallow's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Dave Mallow'S roles