Edward Wilson

Edward Wilson

Birthday: July 13, 1947 in South Shields, County Durham, England, UK
Birth Name: Edward William Wilson
Edward Wilson was born on July 13, 1947 in South Shields, County Durham, England as Edward William Wilson. He was an actor, known for The Franchise Affair (1988), Rockliffe's Babies (1987) and When the Boat Comes In (1976). He died on February 2, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Edward Wilson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...