Frederick Peisley

Frederick Peisley

Birthday: December 6, 1904 in Finchley, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Frederick Walter James Peisley
Frederick Peisley was born on December 6, 1904 in Finchley, London, England as Frederick Walter James Peisley. He was an actor, known for Lonely Road (1936), Masterpiece Theatre (1971) and The Diary of Samuel Pepys (1958). He died on March 22, 1975 in Warminster, Wiltshire, England.
Frederick Peisley's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...