Richard Crane

Richard Crane

Birthday: 6 June 1918, Newcastle, Indiana, USA
Birth Name: Richard Ollie Crane
Dark haired, athletic American leading man of 40's B-movies. Richard Crane was at his most successful at a time when Hollywood was somewhat denuded of its male stars, most of whom were doing wartime military service. Upon their return to the ranks, Crane's career went into decline. He did, however, have a brief resurgence in the 1950'... Show more »
Dark haired, athletic American leading man of 40's B-movies. Richard Crane was at his most successful at a time when Hollywood was somewhat denuded of its male stars, most of whom were doing wartime military service. Upon their return to the ranks, Crane's career went into decline. He did, however, have a brief resurgence in the 1950's as the square-jawed, muscular hero of several space-borne serials, notably as the titular star of Rocky Jones, Space Ranger (1954). The next fifteen years he spent guesting in TV westerns and crime dramas, frequently appearing on The Lone Ranger (1949) and Lassie (1954). His final recurring role was as a police lieutenant in Surfside 6 (1960), a detective series aimed at the teenage market. At the time of Crane's death, he was President of Film Trend Productions. Show less «
Richard Crane's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Richard Crane'S roles