Patti Negri

Patti Negri

Birthday: 13 October 1956, Long Beach, California, USA
Birth Name: Patricia Ann Negri
Height: 168 cm
Patti Negri is an actor, producer, psychic-medium and "good" witch. She was voted number one psychic, medium, tarot reader and witch / magical practitioner in the world for 2014 - 2015.She has recently graced 6 magazine covers including American Psychic & Medium, Art, UFO and Supernatural, Parapsychology and Mind Power, 4th Dimension,... Show more »
Patti Negri is an actor, producer, psychic-medium and "good" witch. She was voted number one psychic, medium, tarot reader and witch / magical practitioner in the world for 2014 - 2015.She has recently graced 6 magazine covers including American Psychic & Medium, Art, UFO and Supernatural, Parapsychology and Mind Power, 4th Dimension, Extraterrestrials Magazine and Stars Illustrated and has contributed or been a part of over 20 books, several of which are Amazon Bestsellers.Patti enjoys working her magic in the realm of television. Patti's recent "other-worldy" television appearances include a recent episode of Ghost Adventures on the Travel Channel, Jeff Lewis's Flipping Out, some magickal cooking on Master Chef with Gordon Ramsey, conjuring up a few "dead celebrities" on Private Chefs of Beverly Hills, Beverly Hills Pawn and several episodes of Pit Boss and an upcoming Bad Girls Club. Patti was brought in as a paranormal expert on Ghostly Lovers, Candidly Nicole, Mansion Hunters, Beverly Hills Pawn and dozens more. She has even gotten into the home makeover world on Mobile Home Disaster. In addition to being a host on two shows on Blogtalk Radio, Patti has been heard on national radio with Adam Corolla, Jason Ellis and Mancow Muller.As a performer Patti has enjoyed numerous stage, film, and television roles, and has had the honor of working with Martin Sheen, Burt Reynolds, Jon Voight, Ernie Hudson, Josh Duhumel, Chevy Chase and Sylvester Stallone to name a few. She has danced with Gregory Hines, choreographed for David Hasselhoff and entertained celebrities on scavenger hunts and toga mysteries across the Greek Islands. As a producer, Patti owns Brain Brew Entertainment, a theatrical production company that specializes in live entertainment.Patti has been able to communicate with the spirit world since she was a toddler and consciously since she conducted her first séance at age eight. Since then she has conducted séances on radio, film, TV and in living rooms across America.Patti is honored to be Senior Vice President and Chief Examiner of the American Federation of Certified Psychics and Mediums. Her working style is magical, loving and upbeat -- which creates a positive, safe and fun environment for you to learn, grow and heal.Patti has been practicing natural magick her entire life. Her specialty is in adjusting energy and flow - in people, spaces, situations, most anything. She works organically by creating spells and rituals that arrange natural elements to the rhythms and cycles of the universe to bring about healing, change our lives for the better, and create balance. Show less «
Patti Negri's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...