Cassidy Rae

Cassidy Rae

Birthday: 7 June 1976, Clermont, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Cassidy Rae Joyce
Height: 165 cm
Cassidy was discovered at age 14 by a talent agent in Florida and started modeling and acting in commercials. She got a one year scholarship at the Huntington Film Institute in Orlando, which led to a part in the Nickelodeon series Clarissa Explains It All (1991). She then (1993) moved to Los Angeles together with her mother Amy to start an acting ... Show more »
Cassidy was discovered at age 14 by a talent agent in Florida and started modeling and acting in commercials. She got a one year scholarship at the Huntington Film Institute in Orlando, which led to a part in the Nickelodeon series Clarissa Explains It All (1991). She then (1993) moved to Los Angeles together with her mother Amy to start an acting career. Her first on-screen appearance was in the TV show Angel Falls (1993); next she was cast in the short-lived Spelling show Models Inc. (1994). Show less «
Cassidy Rae's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Cassidy Rae'S roles