John Barrett

John Barrett

Birthday: 18 February 1910, Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK
Birth Name: Jack Elvyn Barrett
Height: 171 cm
John Barrett was born on February 18, 1910 in Rochdale, Lancashire, England as Jack Elvyn Barrett. He was an actor, known for The French Lieutenant's Woman (1981), Far from the Madding Crowd (1967) and Tess (1979). He died on May 22, 1983 in London, England.
John Barrett's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

John Barrett'S roles