Alba Ballard

Alba Ballard

Birthday: 6 May 1928, Orange, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Alba Belardo
Alba Ballard was born on May 6, 1928 in Orange, New Jersey, USA as Alba Belardo. She is known for her work on Broadway Danny Rose (1984), Late Night with David Letterman (1982) and Saturday Night Live (1975). She died on July 21, 1994 in Huntington Station, Long Island, New York, USA.
Alba Ballard's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...