Richard Keith

Richard Keith

Birthday: December 1, 1950 in Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
Birth Name: Keith Raymond Thibodeaux
Height: 170 cm
Keith Thibodeaux, billed as "Richard Keith" in I Love Lucy (1951) episodes, started playing drums at the age of two in Lafayette, Louisiana. He began touring the United States at the tender age of three and ended up in Hollywood, California auditioning for Desi Arnaz and Lucille Ball's popular comedy "I Love Lucy". Along wi... Show more »
Keith Thibodeaux, billed as "Richard Keith" in I Love Lucy (1951) episodes, started playing drums at the age of two in Lafayette, Louisiana. He began touring the United States at the tender age of three and ended up in Hollywood, California auditioning for Desi Arnaz and Lucille Ball's popular comedy "I Love Lucy". Along with "I Love Lucy", Keith had various acting stints on television, including The Andy Griffith Show (1960), Route 66 (1960), Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958), and Adèle (1961).While attending the University of Louisiana, Keith joined a mainstream rock band, "David and the Giants" as a drummer, singer, and songwriter. He left the band several years later but after Keith became a Christian, the band regrouped under the same name and went on to become one of the nation's top contemporary Christian bands. Keith and the band toured the world, recording more than a dozen albums before he left in 1989 to pursue other interests.In January of 1991, he joined his wife Kathy, a professional ballet dancer and silver medalist in the 1982 International Ballet Competition, in their Christian ballet company and ballet school, Ballet Magnificat! In 1993, he became executive director of the national touring company. In addition to his responsibilities at Ballet Magnificat!, Keith still plays the drums and records.Keith and Kathy Thibodeaux have one daughter, Tara. Show less «
Richard Keith's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...