Schuyler Fisk

Schuyler Fisk

Birthday: 8 July 1982, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Schuyler Elizabeth Fisk
Height: 165 cm
The actress and singer-songwriter Schuyler Fisk is the daughter of Academy Award-winning actress Sissy Spacek and production designer Jack Fisk, who met on the set of Badlands (1973), which starred Spacek (Fisk was the art director on the film). Although she was born in Los Angeles, California, she was raised in Virginia, where her parents establis... Show more »
The actress and singer-songwriter Schuyler Fisk is the daughter of Academy Award-winning actress Sissy Spacek and production designer Jack Fisk, who met on the set of Badlands (1973), which starred Spacek (Fisk was the art director on the film). Although she was born in Los Angeles, California, she was raised in Virginia, where her parents established their home.After acting in school plays, Fisk followed in the footsteps of her mother and became an actress. She is also a singer-songwriter, signed to Universal Records. Her song "Paperweight" was then featured on the soundtrack of the movie The Last Kiss (2006). Universal Records plans to release an album of her folk music in 2007. Show less «
Schuyler Fisk's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...