Patrick Baladi

Patrick Baladi

Birthday: 25 December 1971, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK
Birth Name: Patrick Bashir Baladi
Height: 178 cm
Patrick Baladi was born to an English mother and a Syrian father, a doctor who was once the gynaecologist to the wife of Colonel Gadaffi. He was educated in Libya and at a Jesuit boarding school in Lancashire where his first taste of treading the boards was when he played Nancy in a (boys only) version of 'Oliver!' After drama school he j... Show more »
Patrick Baladi was born to an English mother and a Syrian father, a doctor who was once the gynaecologist to the wife of Colonel Gadaffi. He was educated in Libya and at a Jesuit boarding school in Lancashire where his first taste of treading the boards was when he played Nancy in a (boys only) version of 'Oliver!' After drama school he joined the National Theatre where he acted alongside Martin Freeman, who would later be a co-star in the television comedy series 'The Office'. Following his success in 'The Office' he joined the usual suspects in cop dramas like 'A Touch of Frost' and the inevitable 'Midsomer Murders', where he got electrocuted in his car. More romantic roles came in 'Mistresses' and 'Consuming Passions', appearing nude in the latter as Olivia Colman seduced him in the shower. He is also a member of a rock band called Grow Up with actor Keith Allen. Married to actress/dancer Gemma Walker (b. 1982) he has a daughter Ava, born in March 2007. When Ava was born he impressed the midwife by assisting at the birth, thanks to his recollection of delivering a dummy baby in the drama series 'Bodies'. Show less «
Patrick Baladi's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...