Emmett Lynn

Emmett Lynn

Birthday: February 14, 1897 in Muscatine, Iowa, USA
Birth Name: Emmett Earl Lynn
Lynn was one of the old grubby prospector sidekicks who supplied the comic relief in a number of Republic Westerns through the forties and early fifties. He also appeared with the Three Stooges in 'The Yokes on Me (1944)'. His last two films were of a religious nature with 'A Man Called Peter (1955)' and 'The Ten Commandmen... Show more »
Lynn was one of the old grubby prospector sidekicks who supplied the comic relief in a number of Republic Westerns through the forties and early fifties. He also appeared with the Three Stooges in 'The Yokes on Me (1944)'. His last two films were of a religious nature with 'A Man Called Peter (1955)' and 'The Ten Commandments (1956)'. Show less «
Emmett Lynn's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...