Aram Katcher

Aram Katcher

Birthday: 5 July 1921, Constantinople, Ottoman Empire [now Istanbul, Turkey]
Birth Name: Hatchik Aram Katchar
Aram Katcher was born on July 5, 1921 in Constantinople, Ottoman Empire as Hatchik Aram Katchar. He was an actor and director, known for The Right Hand of the Devil (1963), Beneath the Valley of the Ultra-Vixens (1979) and Do Not Disturb (1965). He died on April 20, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Aram Katcher's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...