Scot Denton

Scot Denton

Birthday: 1947, London, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: George Young
Scot Denton was born in 1947 in London, Ontario, Canada as George Young. He is an actor, known for The Virgin Suicides (1999), The Gate (1987) and Introducing... Janet (1981). He has been married to Amanda Hancox since February 1974. They have two children.
Scot Denton's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...