Patricia Kalember

Patricia Kalember

Birthday: 30 December 1957, Schenectady, New York, USA
Birth Name: Patricia Kathryn Kalember
Patricia was raised in Westport, Connecticut and Louisville, Kentucky. Studied acting at Indiana and Temple Universities after being encouraged by her high-school drama teacher. She finished College with a B.A. degree in theater and immediately started acting in major regional and off-Broadway productions. Back in New York, where she was born, she ... Show more »
Patricia was raised in Westport, Connecticut and Louisville, Kentucky. Studied acting at Indiana and Temple Universities after being encouraged by her high-school drama teacher. She finished College with a B.A. degree in theater and immediately started acting in major regional and off-Broadway productions. Back in New York, where she was born, she worked in numerous daytime soaps, commercials and theatrical events. She received a nomination for the Outer Critics Circle Award for her part in the long-running play "The Foreigner". She starred on Broadway in Larry Shue's "The Nerd" and together with her husband, Daniel Gerroll, in "Betrayal" at the Berkshire Theater. Show less «
Patricia Kalember's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...