Anthony Bourdain

Anthony Bourdain

Birthday: 25 June 1956, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain
Height: 193 cm
Anthony Bourdain was born in New York City. He attended The Englewood School for Boys in New Jersey, Vassar College (for two years) and is a graduate of The Culinary Institute of America. He began his career in the food industry over twenty years ago as a dishwasher, gradually working his way up through preparation, to line cook, to sous chef, and ... Show more »
Anthony Bourdain was born in New York City. He attended The Englewood School for Boys in New Jersey, Vassar College (for two years) and is a graduate of The Culinary Institute of America. He began his career in the food industry over twenty years ago as a dishwasher, gradually working his way up through preparation, to line cook, to sous chef, and chef. He is the executive chef of Manhattan's Brasserie Les Halles, which means, in his words, that he gets to "swan around the kitchen, taking credit for others' work." Bourdain lives in New York City with his wife Ottavia and daughter Ariane. Show less «
Anthony Bourdain's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...