Bing Putney

Bing Putney

Birthday: 22 November 1984, Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Birth Name: Robert Bingham Putney
Bing Putney was one of 21,000 kids who submitted videotapes to the nationwide talent search for the role of Dennis in John Hughes' comedy Dennis the Menace (1993), and wound up one of ten finalists for the role. He has appeared in several regional TV commercials and educational videos before landing his first film role in Digging to China.Bing... Show more »
Bing Putney was one of 21,000 kids who submitted videotapes to the nationwide talent search for the role of Dennis in John Hughes' comedy Dennis the Menace (1993), and wound up one of ten finalists for the role. He has appeared in several regional TV commercials and educational videos before landing his first film role in Digging to China.Bing graduated from Emerson College, Boston, Massachusetts in 2007 with a BFA in Acting. During his college career he performed at Peterborough Players and Papermill Theatre in New Hampshire, in addition to several on-campus productions including Picnic, Pullman Car Hiawatha, and Cabaret (as the Emcee.) He will spend the 2007-08 season at Actor's Theatre of Louisville, Kentucky. Show less «
Bing Putney's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...