Emrys James

Emrys James

Birthday: 1 September 1928, Machynlleth, Wales, UK
Birth Name: Robert Emrys James
Emrys James was born on September 1, 1928 in Machynlleth, Wales as Robert Emrys James. He was an actor, known for Dragonslayer (1981), The Man in the Iron Mask (1977) and Brecht and Co (1979). He was married to Sian James. He died on February 5, 1989 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England.
Emrys James's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Emrys James'S roles