Robert Pattinson

Robert Pattinson

Birthday: 13 May 1986, Barnes, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson
Height: 185 cm
Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson was born May 13, 1986 in London, England, to Clare (Charlton), who worked at a modeling agency, and Richard Pattinson, a vintage car importer. He enjoys music and plays both the guitar and piano.When Robert was fifteen, he started acting in amateur plays with the Barnes Theatre Company. Afterward, he took screen role... Show more »
Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson was born May 13, 1986 in London, England, to Clare (Charlton), who worked at a modeling agency, and Richard Pattinson, a vintage car importer. He enjoys music and plays both the guitar and piano.When Robert was fifteen, he started acting in amateur plays with the Barnes Theatre Company. Afterward, he took screen role like Ring of the Nibelungs (2004) (Kingdom of Twilight) as Giselher.In 2003, Robert took on the role of Cedric Diggory in Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005). He got his role a week later after meeting Mike Newell in late 2003.He has since been cast as Edward Cullen in the highly-anticipated film, Twilight (2008). His music will also be heard in the film. Additionally, Robert has completed upcoming roles as Salvador DalĂ­ in Little Ashes (2008) and Art in How to Be (2008). Show less «
Robert Pattinson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...