Malcolm Bowen

Malcolm Bowen

Birthday: November 13, 1986 in Columbus, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name: Malcolm Jamal Bowen
Height: 170 cm
Malcolm Bowen is an American actor. Malcolm is a native of Columbus, MS where he was raised by his father, a pastor, and his mother, an elderly caregiver. Malcolm was always an active and imaginative child. He would perform, sing and dance. He discovered modeling as a teenager but found his true passion in acting. In college, he studied theatre and... Show more »
Malcolm Bowen is an American actor. Malcolm is a native of Columbus, MS where he was raised by his father, a pastor, and his mother, an elderly caregiver. Malcolm was always an active and imaginative child. He would perform, sing and dance. He discovered modeling as a teenager but found his true passion in acting. In college, he studied theatre and digital media. Despite his technical knowledge, he still retained a deep love for acting. After graduating from college, he moved to Los Angeles to pursue his acting career. Since his arrival, he has booked national commercials, voiceover projects, web series and short films. He resides in LA where he continues to work on his craft. Show less «
Malcolm Bowen's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...