Philip Abbott

Philip Abbott

Birthday: 21 March 1924, Lincoln, Nebraska, USA
Birth Name: Philip Abbott Alexander
Height: 178 cm
Phillip Abbott was born March 21, 1924 in Lincoln Nebraska, USA as Phillip Abbott Alexander. He was an actor and director known for The F.B.I. (1965), General Hospital (1963)and Sweet Bird of Youth (1962). He was married only once to Jane Dufrayne. They had two sons and a daughter. He died on February 23, 1998 (age 73) in Tarzana, California.
Philip Abbott's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Philip Abbott'S roles