Chuck Couch

Chuck Couch

Birth Name: Charles Edward Couch
Stuntman and actor Charles Edward Couch was born on September 1, 1922. The older brother of fellow stuntman Bill Couch, Chuck was a boxer and a seasoned circus performer who was proficient with the trapeze, tightrope walking, and a sway pole act prior to becoming a stuntman in the mid-1950's. Among the notable actors that Couch doubled for are... Show more »
Stuntman and actor Charles Edward Couch was born on September 1, 1922. The older brother of fellow stuntman Bill Couch, Chuck was a boxer and a seasoned circus performer who was proficient with the trapeze, tightrope walking, and a sway pole act prior to becoming a stuntman in the mid-1950's. Among the notable actors that Couch doubled for are Stephen Boyd, Richard Long, Martin Landau, Guy Williams, Jack Lord, Terry-Thomas, and Ricardo Montalban. Moreover, Chuck invested in real estate and made a lot of money renting condos that he had bought while living and working in Hawaii as a stunt coordinator for the hit TV series Hawaï, police d'état (1968). Couch died at age 68 on June 18, 1991. Show less «
Chuck Couch's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...