Wendy Richard

Wendy Richard

Birthday: 20 July 1943, Middlesbrough, Cleveland, England, UK
Birth Name: Wendy Emerton
Height: 168 cm
Wendy Richard was born on July 20, 1943 in Middlesbrough, Cleveland, England as Wendy Emerton. She was an actress, known for EastEnders (1985), Are You Being Served? (1972) and Are You Being Served? (1977). She was married to John Burns, Paul Glorney, Will Thorpe and Len Black. She died on February 26, 2009 in Marylebone, London, England.
Wendy Richard's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Wendy Richard'S roles